SEISA - Round 1 | Gippsland Grammar

News

03/08/2018
SEISA - Round 1

 Gippsland Grammar vs Beaconhills Pakenham

Team: Intermediate Boys Soccer

Players player

James Lancaster

Coaches Award

Kiernan Kelly

Best on Ground

Luka Blackmore

Score: Gippsland Grammar (2) vs Beaconhills Pakenham (1)

 

Team: Intermediate Girls Soccer

Players player

Brianna Marshall

Coaches Award

Sophie Sewell

Best on Ground

Megan Fitzsimon

Score: Gippsland Grammar (8) vs Beaconhills Pakenham (0)

 

Team: Intermediate Boys Football

Players player

Lachie Hicks and Harry Wilmot

Coaches Award

Charlie Pritchett and Dec Scriven

Best on Ground

Sam Dunnett and Nic Ierardi

Score: Gippsland Grammar (90) vs Beaconhills Pakenham (37)

 

Team: Hockey Boys

Players player

Noah Cantwell

Coaches Award

Ben O’Toole

Best on Ground

Tim Valette

Score: Gippsland Grammar (5) vs Beaconhills Pakenham (0)

 

Team: Hockey Girls

Players player

Laura Truscott

Coaches Award

Tilly Gunther

Best on Ground

Megan Supplitt

Score: Gippsland Grammar (7) vs Beaconhills Pakenham (1)

 

Team: Senior Boys Football

Players player

Ari Fleming

Coaches Award

Harry Preston and Harry Cooke

Best on Ground

Ari Fleming

Score: Gippsland Grammar (162) vs Beaconhills Pakenham (69)

 

Team: Senior Girls Netball A

Players player

Amber MacManus

Coaches Award

Megan Harrison

Best on Ground

Teisha Koo-aga

Score: Gippsland Grammar (20) vs Beaconhills Pakenham (28)

 

Team: Senior Girls Netball B

Players player

Satsuki Tsuji

Coaches Award

Sophie Gillham

Best on Ground

Jorja Mathieson

Score: Gippsland Grammar (28) vs Beaconhills Pakenham (20)

 

Team: Senior Boys Soccer

Players player

Jackson Logan

Coaches Award

Jack Edgar

Best on Ground

Will Lamb and Will Johnson

Score: Gippsland Grammar (0) vs Beaconhills Pakenham (10)

 

Team: Senior Girls Soccer

Players player

Kelsie Roberts

Coaches Award

Simone Clamp

Best on Ground

Karli Marshall

Score: Gippsland Grammar (3) vs Beaconhills Pakenham (1)