SEISA - Round 2 | Gippsland Grammar

News

10/08/2018
SEISA - Round 2

Gippsland Grammar vs Newhaven

 

Senior Boys Football

Best on Ground: Ari Fleming

Coach’s Award: Harry Preston and Harrison Cook

Players Player: Ari Fleming

Score: Gippsland Grammar (162) vs Newhaven (69)

 

Inter Boys Football

Best on Ground: Chance Doultree and Nic Ierardi

Coach’s Award: Will McKinnon and Conner Waixel

Players Player: Jamie Jones and Harrison Hopkins

Score: Gippsland Grammar (114) vs Newhaven (50)

 

Senior Hockey Boys

Best on Ground: Cameron Wrigglesworth

Coach’s Award: Ben Harms and Jack Edgar

Players Player: Kieran Henning

Score: Gippsland Grammar (13) vs Newhaven (0)

 

Senior Hockey Girls

Best on Ground: Genevieve Piercy

Coach’s Award: Laura Truscott and Poppy Fenning Chester

Players Player: Molly Howard

Score: Gippsland Grammar (5) vs Newhaven (0)

 

Inter Netball A

Best on Ground: Piper Conway

Coach’s Award: Amy Baker

Players Player: Ella Halket

Score: Gippsland Grammar (42) vs Newhaven (38)

 

Inter Netball B

Best on Ground: Stella Fitzsimon

Coach’s Award: Jade Halket

Players Player: George Anderson

Score: Gippsland Grammar (30) vs Newhaven (30)

 

Senior Girls Netball A

Best on Ground: Teshia Koo-Aga

Coach’s Award: Erika Allen

Players Player: Ella Baker-Horan

Score: Gippsland Grammar (32) vs Newhaven (18)

 

Senior Girls Netball B

Best on Ground: Tailyn Dawson

Coach’s Award: Satsuki Tsuji

Players Player: Claire Harrison

Score: Gippsland Grammar (23) vs Newhaven (13)

 

 

Senior Girls Soccer

Best on Ground: Isabell Condron

Coach’s Award: Victoire Beugnot

Players Player:  Maya Pigot and Simone Clamp

Score: Gippsland Grammar (2) vs Newhaven (1)

 

Senior Boys Soccer

Best on Ground: Vidura Wijesekara

Coach’s Award: Roman Peschet

Players Player: Pierce Kidson-Purry

Score: Gippsland Grammar (0) vs Newhaven (4)

 

Inter Boys Soccer

Best on Ground: Rohdes o'Brien

Coach’s Award: Joshua De Boer

Players Player:  James Lancaster

Score: Gippsland Grammar (1) vs Newhaven (4)